Student supervsion/co-supervision

  1. Ho Ching Lam (MS)
  2. Don Strong (MS)
  3. Joey Lucas (MS)
  4. Collin Paddock
  5. Gemma Gendreau
  6. Sydney Kaster
  7. Keegan Mangahas
  8. Mason Heaman
  9. Ivan Jensen
  10. Roberto Palma
  11. Ethan Karlinsey
  12. Kohl Nguyen
  13. Prab Singh
  14. Aidan Spelman
  15. Gabriel Ervin
  16. Jamey Albert
  17. Daniel Koronthaly
  18. Mosey Brown

Alumni

  1. Md Monsur Hossain, MS (Software Engineer II at Flexport) - WWU Outstanding Graduate Student (2017-2018)
  2. Ted Weber, MS (Machine Learning Engineer II at Amazon) - WWU Outstanding Undergraduate Student (2017-2018)
  3. Ivan Chuprinov, MS (Software Engineer at Microsoft) - WWU Outstanding Undergraduate Student (2019-2020)
  4. Anais Dawson , MS (Graduated in Spring 2021) - WWU Outstanding Graduate Student (2020-2021)
  5. Ashima Shrivastava, MS (Front End Engineer at Pantheon, A Unicorn Startup in San Francisco)
  6. Kurt Price (Software Development Engineer at Amazon)
  7. Nicholas Lam (Software Development Engineer at Amazon)
  8. Victor Mai (Application Developer at IBM)
  9. Bradley Hoefel (Software Engineer at Boeing)
  10. Joe Gildner (Quality Developer at VMware)
  11. Alvin Ung (Support Enginner at Avanan)
  12. Garrett Claeys (Web Software Developer at T-mobile)
  13. Beryn Staub-Waldenberg (Associate Software Engineer at T-mobile)
  14. Matthew Ferrin (Implementation Consultant at FAST Enterprises)
  15. Phil Fox (Risk Analyst (NRMC) Intern at Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency)
  16. James Kasinger (Software Development Engineer at Nordstrom)
  17. Benjamin Darling (Software Engineer at Minisoft)
  18. George Dubuque (Software Enginner at HCL Technologies)
  19. Alexander Veneruso (Game Designer at Turn 10 Studios)
  20. Matthew Stepita (Software Develope Intern at Faithlife)
  21. Mitch Kimball (Associate Developer at Expeditors)
  22. Amelia Espiritu-Santo (UX/UI Designer at OCTO Product Development )
  23. Brett Jennings (Software Engineer at Spectrum Energy Solution)
  24. Sean McCulloch (Software Engineer I at Allen Institute for Brain Science )
  25. Cody Pranger ((First Employment: Software Test Engineer at RedSail Technologies, LLC)
  26. Dillon Vicente (First Employment: Technology Analyst at Infosys)
  27. Phillip Wu Liang
  28. Jessica Navedo
  29. Forest Sweeney
  30. Thannaree Trairaweewat
  31. Katie Borley
  32. Simone Sawyer